Month: April 2017

4/25/17

Reptiles…


Today at school my class and a few other classes got to go to an assembly. This assembly was about reptiles. Somebody came to our school and showed us ten reptiles; An Iguana, a baby tortoise, a mother tortoise, a chameleon, a boa, a milk snake, an itty bitty baby snake (It is sooooo tiny), and the grand finale was: A HUGE python! It was over 10ft!


Today…


I am feeling lazy…

Picture of the Day:

cuteadorablehamstersinamac

Question of the Day: Do you like food more, or clothes more?

Link of the Day: Meow Mania

Skipping Quote cause I’m lazy… B)

Advertisements

4/20/17

Posts…


Sorry I haven’t posted in the past few days. 😦 It has been very tough so please no hate! I have had dance class (I LOVE to Dance) and many more things. I will hope that I will post more.


Rain…


It is pouring outside and it is SPRING!!! I cam home from school half-an-hour ago. When I was waiting in the parent pickup area and it was raining so hard! I was shivering! Luckily, now I am snuggling up in my warmest pajamas and lounging on the couch typing this post.


Today…


Picture of the Day:

minecraftamazingshytd

Question of the Day: If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?

Link of the Day: Space Cat

Quote of the Day:

I believe if you keep your faith, you keep your trust, you keep the right attitude, if you’re grateful, you’ll see God open up new doors. – Joel Osteen

4/16/17

Easter…


Today is Easter! Yay! I had a great easter egg hunt! I got $10.00! I also got a lot of candy! One of my favorite types of candy that I got were gummy Krabby Patties! There is original, blue rasperry, green apple, grape, and cherry.


Today…


We are outside right now sitting on a blanket! Alex and Daddy are looking at Alex’s Pokemon Cards. Right now I dopn’t feel like doing picture of the day, link of the day, etc.


 

4/14/17

Birthday…


It’s Mama’s B.day! Wish her a good one! Yay! I gave her a picture of rainbow flowers! Alex gave her a drawing! We also got her flowers but she doesn’t know yet. Shh…


Tomorrow…


Tomorrow I am going to eat lunch at a restaurant and possibly go to the movies! Yay! Fun! I don’t know what restaurant we’re going to as well as which movie we might be going to.


Today…


It was early release in school today! We got out at 1:45 pm instead of 3:00 pm! I have updated the theme again in my blog! It looks great. At the time, the book I am reading in school is “A Wrinkle in Time”. It is a great book so far.

Picture of the Day: (I made it myself!)

Amy Siamesescat.jpg

Question of the Day: What is your favorite fruit?

Link of the Day: Hagan’s World of Awesome! Blog

Quote of the Day: (Easter)

God proved His love on the Cross. When Christ hung, and bled, and died, it was God saying to the world, ‘I love you.’ – Billy Graham

4/13/17

Today…


Today I have been reading a book called “A Wrinkle in Time”. It is a great book! I could read it all day! What is your favorite book? Oh wait, that was supposed to be the question of the day! LOL 🙂 I am skipping picture of the day.

Question of the Day: What is your favorite book? (Again)

Link of the day: Halloween Costumes! Blog post

Quote of the Day:

“Weird people make the world go round.” – Me (Amy Siamesecat)

4/9/17

Whew…


Today I almost deleted my blog. That would’ve been awful! This blog shall stand! In my mind I am like Omg Omg wait did I delete my blog? Oh my gosh did I? Oh thank goodness, I didn’t!


Yesterday…


Since I have pen pals, for now they will remain anonymous, I got some blank cards to decorate and write in! I also got some extremely cheap washi tape! There are so many rolls!


Today…


Picture of the day:

cute-kittens-4-57b30a939dff5__605
Soooooo Cute!

Question of the Day: Would you rather have a pet turtle or a pet tortoise?

Quote of the Day:

“The greatest gift of life is friendship, and I have received it.” – Hubert H. Humphrey

4/3/17

Today…


Right now there is nothing really happening today. Just a boring old day. Well, I was pranked today. I was given a mint Oreo cookie and it was really toothpaste! I accidentally swallowed it so now I am a little worried that I could’ve been poisoned. Meh…

Btw today I am skipping Pic of the day…

Question of the day: If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?

Link of the Day: Edible PlayDough

Quote of the Day:

"Love all, trust a few, do wrong to none." - William Shakespeare

3/31/17

Glasses…


Okay, so I got new glasses. If you look on my musical.ly, you’ll see that I have new glasses in my most recent lip syncs on musical.ly. My old ones were light blue and my new ones are peach. Yay!


Today…


I am tired so I am doing a small post.

Picture of the Day:

eadfrf

Question of the Day: What is your favorite summer activity?

Link of the day: The Kitten Covers!

Quote of the Day:

It always seems impossible until its done. - Nelson Mandela